Skip to main content

Parents Teaching DAy




My student


Last friday I went to Rania school to take part on the school activities. Well im doing this because of Rania...she was so happy..and to my surprise im the only parents who participated in her class.....so i decide to make simple Princess Castle for her Class...

Comments

Kris and Nadia said…
astaga.. kiutnya :) yiii... :) so amcm? ada rasa2 mau jadi cgu ka? hihi :)
rahma said…
ala sweetnya.... heheheee
Ratnariz said…
Nadia..

aku mau jadik cikgu?? kui kui..cam ndak buli tau..im not that patient enough la..

rahma...

simple project ja bah dear..
carolchs said…
u're the only parents yg participated? wow, i wonder where are the rest of the parents.

but kudos to you for doing that for rania. im sure she'll be forever proud that her mom came to her school and shows how much she cares for her children sake.
Ratnariz said…
yes...chegu..am the only parents for rania's class..if i didnt volunteer there will be no one..sian kan...mayb all the parents busy...bah kan..but for me..i make time for my doter...nothing is more important than my kids.kan...
Jurra said…
Alamak Ratna.. ini pula eventnya.. sedihnya ndak dpt siapkan craft bag mu tu.. Sorryyyyyyy!!! Byk betul aral melintang.. Hope u can bear with me :(
Ratnariz said…
ya bah jurra..kui kui ni la event nya..since beg scrap teda so i didnt do the scrapbook thing..aku buat ja la castle..heheh..nevermind...ok bah kalau kau..
Anonymous said…
ratna..rania is soooo lucky to have u as a mom... hope i can do like u did.. to den² when he's in school one day...
Anne B. said…
u're such a good mother ;p r u frm kk?bcoz ur daughter's uniform is chung hwa...
Ratnariz said…
Leeyo..you will be a good mother...dont worry beb...heheh


Bliss Anne..yes am from kk...at its chung hwa skul...

Popular posts from this blog

Alfatihah...

I just came back from Kampung last nite.My beloved grandfather passed away on Friday ,7.25pm selepas mengerjakan sembayang.Perginya atuk tercinta alhamdulillah dengan aman seolah dia tau dia akan pergi kerana bila di lihat Jenazah Atuk sungguh tersusun tangan dan kaki sedia teratur.Hati sungguh sedih bila memikirkan balik kenangan bersama atuk . Im the oldest grandaughter and cucu among the family. Alhamdullilah aku sempat melihat Jenazah atuk yang terakhir walaupuna kami memandu lebih kurang 6 jam tuk sampai ke kampung.Terima kasih atas sokongan suami ku yang tercinta serta anak-anak ku. Aku berdoa moga roh Atuk di cucuri rahmat dan di tempatkan dengan org yang beriman.Alfatihah....

Earth Hour Should I JOin in??

Well...the whole world or universe can i say is participating in the Earth Hour campaign.Tidak ketinggalan also Sabah...a few of my friends participated in this campaign by switching off their light for 1 hour..so the question is did i participate? To tell you guys honestly i did not...not saying that i dont love mother nature ..and earth of coz i love them why not..but...since at my place i've already participate unconditionaly coz we've been black out for almost 5 hours before the earth hour even started...and today i've received another notice from sxxb stated that on wednesday its gonna be a major black out from 9am to 5pm in our area. Wow...how many hour is that? and how much energy that we save for earth..?? count on it..so i dont feel bad by not participating in this campaign but i have no choice ...hehehhe...but like wise different people different perception.

La Boudior Fashion Show By Ambar

Yeesss..As i promised you people...I wanna share my activities with you all...I've been attending a fashion show hosted by Ambar/Asutra at Magellan last thursday.Its full of glamorous ladies..socialite from Kota Kinabalu and Kuala Lumpur..(aaah aku bukan socialite ah.heheh)so here is the picture of the model...but most of the picture is me and my lovely friendssss....love them ...(semua bini org ya..heheh)..its fun n i had a wonderful time.... We plak yg lebih2 begaya ni...heheh...bah bila lagik...all of us are mother and wife...busy with activities..ada yg loyer...ada yg pengarah..ada lecturer...but we manage to get together..hehe...