Skip to main content

Super HOT!!

I dont know..is it only me feel the heat or memang the weather is super hot this days...omigod..while typing this also i felt like inside the sauna.Im sweating like hell ..tempting want to go naked...heheh..cant stand it....argh...!maybe its true the ozone is getting thinner...and thinner every day..

soon am gonna stay in my room..switch on the aircond and mandi again.....am i the only one..?

Comments

rahma said…
ya memang panas pun. d twu ni pun begitu jgk. klu mlm hujan lebat tp klu siang panaaaaaaaas betul!!
Unknown said…
yeah...even sang aircond pun cant help...oh noooo the wheather have no mercy to man nowadays...
Naddy said…
yupp it's global warming...
alin said…
It was very HOT in KK Ratna, just came back from there last week..The worst thing we were @ centrepoint, can u believe there was no air-cond! hehe
Ratnariz said…
Rahma-

aku rasa semua tempat di sabah ni kali gitu..panas betul...

Kimora-
Aircond di uma buka ..pastu bukak lagik kipas..double..bil letrik pun double uda...isk .isk..

Alin-
U in kk...la why didnt tell me...ya centre point always like that..ergh..thats why i seldom go there..only go there for the bookstore..

Naddy-
Ya i think its started already..global warming..

Popular posts from this blog

Alfatihah...

I just came back from Kampung last nite.My beloved grandfather passed away on Friday ,7.25pm selepas mengerjakan sembayang.Perginya atuk tercinta alhamdulillah dengan aman seolah dia tau dia akan pergi kerana bila di lihat Jenazah Atuk sungguh tersusun tangan dan kaki sedia teratur.Hati sungguh sedih bila memikirkan balik kenangan bersama atuk . Im the oldest grandaughter and cucu among the family. Alhamdullilah aku sempat melihat Jenazah atuk yang terakhir walaupuna kami memandu lebih kurang 6 jam tuk sampai ke kampung.Terima kasih atas sokongan suami ku yang tercinta serta anak-anak ku. Aku berdoa moga roh Atuk di cucuri rahmat dan di tempatkan dengan org yang beriman.Alfatihah....

Earth Hour Should I JOin in??

Well...the whole world or universe can i say is participating in the Earth Hour campaign.Tidak ketinggalan also Sabah...a few of my friends participated in this campaign by switching off their light for 1 hour..so the question is did i participate? To tell you guys honestly i did not...not saying that i dont love mother nature ..and earth of coz i love them why not..but...since at my place i've already participate unconditionaly coz we've been black out for almost 5 hours before the earth hour even started...and today i've received another notice from sxxb stated that on wednesday its gonna be a major black out from 9am to 5pm in our area. Wow...how many hour is that? and how much energy that we save for earth..?? count on it..so i dont feel bad by not participating in this campaign but i have no choice ...hehehhe...but like wise different people different perception.

La Boudior Fashion Show By Ambar

Yeesss..As i promised you people...I wanna share my activities with you all...I've been attending a fashion show hosted by Ambar/Asutra at Magellan last thursday.Its full of glamorous ladies..socialite from Kota Kinabalu and Kuala Lumpur..(aaah aku bukan socialite ah.heheh)so here is the picture of the model...but most of the picture is me and my lovely friendssss....love them ...(semua bini org ya..heheh)..its fun n i had a wonderful time.... We plak yg lebih2 begaya ni...heheh...bah bila lagik...all of us are mother and wife...busy with activities..ada yg loyer...ada yg pengarah..ada lecturer...but we manage to get together..hehe...