Skip to main content

Should I ..should I Not...

Thinking of letting go of my maid...I knowwwww its not a good idea..kena lagik me skang preggy mmg stress.But dia punya odore mmg ku ndak tahan uda...sebelum mengandung ok lagik bila uda mengandung ni lagik teruk la baunya.Satu uma bau tau bukan setakat limpas or beselisih baunya tapi mmg lekat .Ada smell treckker ..i think if mau carik dia ndak payah pakai anjing yg buli hidu tu kita sendiri pun buli bau dia tinggal.Bukan la bau dia cam bau ketiak tu No...tapi bau badan ..u know each people ada dia punya own bau kan n thats its the bau.Even hubby complaint and said dont know until when dia tahan.But i KNOOOOwwww susah mau carik org gaji skang but im looking..ada ja pengganti i will let this one go definately...well i guess i have to bare with it dulu la until i found someone to replace her kan.coz i know its not a good idea in my condition rite now.

So trow i will inspect her and let her know to take her bath 3 times a day..i dont care....wish me luck in finding a new maid...huhu..

Comments

Anonymous said…
kak pastikan dia pakai deodoran atau bedak baru kurang sikit tu bau... atau ini pembawaan mengandung bah kali ni?
Sabrina said…
Hi Kak, I've experienced it. Why don't try this method. Suruh dia letak kapur, (yg selalu org buat mkn sirih tu) d armpit. Klu x pun try pakai tawas. Insyaallah bau akan kurang tu.

Cos our maid pun gitu dulu but skrg ok2 sudah bau dia...hehe;)

Popular posts from this blog

Alfatihah...

I just came back from Kampung last nite.My beloved grandfather passed away on Friday ,7.25pm selepas mengerjakan sembayang.Perginya atuk tercinta alhamdulillah dengan aman seolah dia tau dia akan pergi kerana bila di lihat Jenazah Atuk sungguh tersusun tangan dan kaki sedia teratur.Hati sungguh sedih bila memikirkan balik kenangan bersama atuk . Im the oldest grandaughter and cucu among the family. Alhamdullilah aku sempat melihat Jenazah atuk yang terakhir walaupuna kami memandu lebih kurang 6 jam tuk sampai ke kampung.Terima kasih atas sokongan suami ku yang tercinta serta anak-anak ku. Aku berdoa moga roh Atuk di cucuri rahmat dan di tempatkan dengan org yang beriman.Alfatihah....

Earth Hour Should I JOin in??

Well...the whole world or universe can i say is participating in the Earth Hour campaign.Tidak ketinggalan also Sabah...a few of my friends participated in this campaign by switching off their light for 1 hour..so the question is did i participate? To tell you guys honestly i did not...not saying that i dont love mother nature ..and earth of coz i love them why not..but...since at my place i've already participate unconditionaly coz we've been black out for almost 5 hours before the earth hour even started...and today i've received another notice from sxxb stated that on wednesday its gonna be a major black out from 9am to 5pm in our area. Wow...how many hour is that? and how much energy that we save for earth..?? count on it..so i dont feel bad by not participating in this campaign but i have no choice ...hehehhe...but like wise different people different perception.

La Boudior Fashion Show By Ambar

Yeesss..As i promised you people...I wanna share my activities with you all...I've been attending a fashion show hosted by Ambar/Asutra at Magellan last thursday.Its full of glamorous ladies..socialite from Kota Kinabalu and Kuala Lumpur..(aaah aku bukan socialite ah.heheh)so here is the picture of the model...but most of the picture is me and my lovely friendssss....love them ...(semua bini org ya..heheh)..its fun n i had a wonderful time.... We plak yg lebih2 begaya ni...heheh...bah bila lagik...all of us are mother and wife...busy with activities..ada yg loyer...ada yg pengarah..ada lecturer...but we manage to get together..hehe...