Skip to main content

Hijabers Community Sabah 2nd Gathering

Assalamualaikum olls..since ni berkenaan hijabers so kena bagi salam dulu jadik lebih afdhal orang cakap.

Jus recently Hcs buat 2nd gathering for the opening of 2012 ..jus a simple get together sebelum mesyuarat agung nanti ..insyallah..d samping jumpa sisters of Hcs photoshoot pun ada tau.Would like to say thank u to all paparazi yg sudi amik gambar kitaorang yg shomel ni ahaks..;)

Neway we had a good time as for me im havin a good time got ta meet friends and minggle..sambil2 tu begaya sakan dpn kamera.And most of Hcs members ibu2 muda yg punya fashion sense yg superperb..chomel2 semua tau ..if u ladies would like to know more about this community do visit here www.hijaberscommunitysabah.blogspot.com .... wassalam :) peace!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Alfatihah...

I just came back from Kampung last nite.My beloved grandfather passed away on Friday ,7.25pm selepas mengerjakan sembayang.Perginya atuk tercinta alhamdulillah dengan aman seolah dia tau dia akan pergi kerana bila di lihat Jenazah Atuk sungguh tersusun tangan dan kaki sedia teratur.Hati sungguh sedih bila memikirkan balik kenangan bersama atuk . Im the oldest grandaughter and cucu among the family. Alhamdullilah aku sempat melihat Jenazah atuk yang terakhir walaupuna kami memandu lebih kurang 6 jam tuk sampai ke kampung.Terima kasih atas sokongan suami ku yang tercinta serta anak-anak ku. Aku berdoa moga roh Atuk di cucuri rahmat dan di tempatkan dengan org yang beriman.Alfatihah....

Earth Hour Should I JOin in??

Well...the whole world or universe can i say is participating in the Earth Hour campaign.Tidak ketinggalan also Sabah...a few of my friends participated in this campaign by switching off their light for 1 hour..so the question is did i participate? To tell you guys honestly i did not...not saying that i dont love mother nature ..and earth of coz i love them why not..but...since at my place i've already participate unconditionaly coz we've been black out for almost 5 hours before the earth hour even started...and today i've received another notice from sxxb stated that on wednesday its gonna be a major black out from 9am to 5pm in our area. Wow...how many hour is that? and how much energy that we save for earth..?? count on it..so i dont feel bad by not participating in this campaign but i have no choice ...hehehhe...but like wise different people different perception.

La Boudior Fashion Show By Ambar

Yeesss..As i promised you people...I wanna share my activities with you all...I've been attending a fashion show hosted by Ambar/Asutra at Magellan last thursday.Its full of glamorous ladies..socialite from Kota Kinabalu and Kuala Lumpur..(aaah aku bukan socialite ah.heheh)so here is the picture of the model...but most of the picture is me and my lovely friendssss....love them ...(semua bini org ya..heheh)..its fun n i had a wonderful time.... We plak yg lebih2 begaya ni...heheh...bah bila lagik...all of us are mother and wife...busy with activities..ada yg loyer...ada yg pengarah..ada lecturer...but we manage to get together..hehe...