Skip to main content

Wolverine!!!


Last nite i went to watched movie with my hubby at 1b..and its packed with people..coz its the first day showing.Im thrilled and excited to watch the movie.Not that i like science fiction movie but because of'HUGH JACKMAN' ..oh my..oh my...his so HOT!!!!..ergh mind me...im out of my reality check for a while...

The movie is nice ...mayb coz its HUGH JACKMAN!! ..hahah again...well go and watch it guys..its worth Rm9.00...Enjoy!!

Comments

rahma said…
kekekeee... ko ni.. aku pun br jgk tau mcmn mo printscreen ni. sekali sdh tau, semua la kau mo print ^0^

klu ko mo print screen tuh, ko p tekan yg ada 'fn' tuh (selalunya sebaris dgn butang spacebar n 'alt' or butang 'ctrl'. then basir plg atas keyboard tuh ko cr 'prt sc'. then ko tekan btg 'fn' n 'prt sc' tu serentak. pastuh, ko buka coreldraw atu photoshop, then ko paste. siap!!

btw, ko sdh tingu tu woverine?? wah, me n hubby pun mo tgk jgk tuh... mgkn next week ^-^

anw, take care dear...
Unknown said…
he's sexy auwww (i guess that's the REASON heheheh)
Ratnariz said…
rahma,

ok gitu ka...paning gak ni tau..nanti ku cuba ya..thanks..beb...


kimorasan,

ya bah..his sexy...auuwww..mau tinguk lagik kalik...beli vcd nya...hehehe
julz said…
Hugh Jackman...mmg ada ummph!!!

Popular posts from this blog

Alfatihah...

I just came back from Kampung last nite.My beloved grandfather passed away on Friday ,7.25pm selepas mengerjakan sembayang.Perginya atuk tercinta alhamdulillah dengan aman seolah dia tau dia akan pergi kerana bila di lihat Jenazah Atuk sungguh tersusun tangan dan kaki sedia teratur.Hati sungguh sedih bila memikirkan balik kenangan bersama atuk . Im the oldest grandaughter and cucu among the family. Alhamdullilah aku sempat melihat Jenazah atuk yang terakhir walaupuna kami memandu lebih kurang 6 jam tuk sampai ke kampung.Terima kasih atas sokongan suami ku yang tercinta serta anak-anak ku. Aku berdoa moga roh Atuk di cucuri rahmat dan di tempatkan dengan org yang beriman.Alfatihah....

Earth Hour Should I JOin in??

Well...the whole world or universe can i say is participating in the Earth Hour campaign.Tidak ketinggalan also Sabah...a few of my friends participated in this campaign by switching off their light for 1 hour..so the question is did i participate? To tell you guys honestly i did not...not saying that i dont love mother nature ..and earth of coz i love them why not..but...since at my place i've already participate unconditionaly coz we've been black out for almost 5 hours before the earth hour even started...and today i've received another notice from sxxb stated that on wednesday its gonna be a major black out from 9am to 5pm in our area. Wow...how many hour is that? and how much energy that we save for earth..?? count on it..so i dont feel bad by not participating in this campaign but i have no choice ...hehehhe...but like wise different people different perception.

La Boudior Fashion Show By Ambar

Yeesss..As i promised you people...I wanna share my activities with you all...I've been attending a fashion show hosted by Ambar/Asutra at Magellan last thursday.Its full of glamorous ladies..socialite from Kota Kinabalu and Kuala Lumpur..(aaah aku bukan socialite ah.heheh)so here is the picture of the model...but most of the picture is me and my lovely friendssss....love them ...(semua bini org ya..heheh)..its fun n i had a wonderful time.... We plak yg lebih2 begaya ni...heheh...bah bila lagik...all of us are mother and wife...busy with activities..ada yg loyer...ada yg pengarah..ada lecturer...but we manage to get together..hehe...